"She sings determinedly."

Translation:Dia menyanyi secara mantap.

March 30, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Master_Lavy

Should be accepted


jecobacalzo

What does "secara" mean here?


picoallen

Manner or way. Secara mantap = in a steady manner


Leapy3

It turns a verb into an adverb


Leapy3

secara added to a verb (here mantap) converts into an adverb. So steady, become steadily or with determined becomes determinedly here.


tuanle163158

what's wrong with "dia bernyanyi dengan tekun"


noey536981

Soooo dengan vs secara?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.