1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya mirip dia."

"Saya mirip dia."

Translation:I am similar to him.

March 30, 2019

6 Comments


Ankojem

can i say :"Saya mirip ke dia"?


DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! I think the word “ke” is not necessary here. That is more used to indicate movement.

More information here:

https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Indonesian/Grammar/Prepositions

I hope it helps.

Selamat belajar! :)


Keith_APP

Does it mean I look like him?


Khairiyah19

It is not particularly says about the look but also other things such as taste in food or movies


Nevin711542

Is it for appearance, personality or both?


Gabriz4

Is this a correct English sentence?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.