"Mengapa buku saya tidak diterima?"

Translation:Why is my book not accepted?

April 4, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TCdot

Why was my book not received? was marked wrong. Could that also be correct?


Karthik03121811

Why my book is not accepted ... Supposed to mean the same


Hans726

I also agree although it means something completely different..


dieprinzessin

Why was my book not accepted? - Mengapa jawab saya tidak diterima?


09.14_am

"Why my book is not accepted?" Harusnya gini toh? Ato aku yg salah??

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.