1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Kepi taobī rijis."

"Kepi taobī rijis."

Translation:The dads are praising the boys.

April 4, 2019

5 Comments


Adrian729689

Rijis = they praise Urnesi = they see Do we have more than one kind of verb then?


xPsGoDWh

Yes. It depends on how the verb stem ends. You can see the verb tables at https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Verb_Tables


Elle795596

Is there a way to tell the difference between 'dads' and 'fathers'?


Lewis004

No there is only 1 word. Both answers are correct

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.