"Saya pergi ke gedung lain."

Translation:I go to a different building.

April 4, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kauakolo

Does it have to be "a" different building instead of "the" different building?


Aleksandro_RU

Can it be "I go to different buildings"?


Suerte201011

The ke implies movement and those sentences have quite different meanings. However im only a native English speaker, in English they're quite different.


c3trash

Sounds like he's saying lion and not lain.


BuleGila1

Gedung lain = next building?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.