"Mereka menyanyi dengan saya."

Translation:They sing with me.

April 5, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


osti7d

Dont drop the y as "menyani" = to torture :D


IanWitham1

When I sing, "menyani" is the right word.


Keith_APP

Should it be "bernyanyi" here?


Steve83777

Seconding this question. I thought "me-" verbs need an object while "ber-" verbs do not. Or is "dengan ..." enough to justift the "me-" verb?


Peter395818

dengan = with, about, to...... could this sentence means "they sing TO me" too?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.