"She likes tomatoes."

Translation:Dia suka tomat.

April 6, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AbdullahAAK

I believe dia suka tomat-tomat ought to be accepted too.


Adam117151

Tomat-tomat is tomatos tomat is tomato this should be correct


DanaSmale

Why is tomat tomat not correct as it is plural of tomato


nirmoha

It is correct but duo lingo isn't recognizing it here due to plurals coming later


Emilly.Chen

Interesting: In Japanese SUKA means same as in Indonesian (LIKE) Funny: In Russian SUKA means wh*re

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.