1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya tidak suka makan rumput…

"Saya tidak suka makan rumput."

Translation:I do not like to eat grass.

April 6, 2019

5 Comments


jecobacalzo

I guess it's better to smoke it?


Sean725768

I like to eat grass.


_Kuma_

Young malt grass drink, I have heard of.

I know herbs that we cook with are kinda grassy.

On another note, in some cultures, this means "i don't have money to buy food, so I have to eat grass." Using this meaning, then the sentence above means "I don't like to be out of money".


AnUnicorn

More for me then!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.