"She is a woman."

Translation:Ābra issa.

April 6, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LouQuinter

This shit is hard.


Sarah79678

Sometimes it says "ābra" and sometimes "ābrā". What's the difference?


charan661473

Somtimes it says abra ans sometimes Nuha muna issa


Mitch16120

Is there a difference between, "Ābra" and, "Ābre"?


xPsGoDWh

Yes. "Ābra" is nominative singular, and "Ābre" is accusative singular. So if "woman" is the subject of the sentence, you use the first, and if "woman" is the direct object of the sentence, you use the second.


Alika_joy

How do you do the accents if they're not in your keyboard?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.