"I study."

Translation:Yo estudio.

April 10, 2013

10 Comments


OreoMcsnuffles

Whoa, random user named NattKullav, that's a big streak you got! Nice!


katetacular

Im a woman, so why would it be wrong to use estudia?


constructionjoe

Verb conjugation does not change with gender (m/f), it changes by person (I, you, he, they, etc.) Hover over the verb for the conjugation breakdown.


m.tastic

Gendered endings are for nouns, not verbs.


Arbo2919

Verb conjugation does not change in gender. When talking about yourself, you always end with -o.


Hiccup957173

I thought that estudio ment desk.


yookoala

Should I say "Me estudio" or just "Estudio"?


NattKullav1

"Estudio" or "Yo estudio".
"Me estudio" means "I study me". That does not make sense.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.