"I study."

Translation:Yo estudio.

April 10, 2013

10 Comments


NattKullav1

Estudio.

December 27, 2013

OreoMcsnuffles

Whoa, random user named NattKullav, that's a big streak you got! Nice!

June 8, 2016

Sarah557586

Wow...

November 27, 2016

katetacular

Im a woman, so why would it be wrong to use estudia?

March 20, 2014

constructionjoe

Verb conjugation does not change with gender (m/f), it changes by person (I, you, he, they, etc.) Hover over the verb for the conjugation breakdown.

April 19, 2014

m.tastic

Gendered endings are for nouns, not verbs.

March 24, 2015

Arbo2919

Verb conjugation does not change in gender. When talking about yourself, you always end with -o.

February 3, 2016

Hiccup957173

I thought that estudio ment desk.

February 17, 2016

yookoala

Should I say "Me estudio" or just "Estudio"?

February 26, 2017

NattKullav1

"Estudio" or "Yo estudio".
"Me estudio" means "I study me". That does not make sense.

February 26, 2017
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.