"Loslibrossonmuymalos."

Translation:The books are very bad.

5 years ago

16 Comments


Agent_Gabriel

The books are very "Stephenie Meyer".

4 years ago

m.tastic
m.tastic

They're very "E. L. James".

3 years ago

jewwybean

I entered "The books are really bad" =A=

5 years ago

aliyeverino

What did the books ever do to you

2 years ago

M.Uijttewaal
M.Uijttewaal

bad in the sense of worn out, or because of their content?

5 years ago

abacaxi2

Bad because of content or writing style.

"Worn out" would be a different word. Even in English, you would need to use something like "bad condition", "tattered", or "shabby".

4 years ago

PrHaug1974

Never was taught that "muy" could be translated as "too".

3 years ago

darious12

Wonder what they are reading

1 year ago

Ben115652
Ben115652

Why not "the books are very evil"?

1 year ago

Tim91292

He said that sentence so fast!!!!

1 year ago

Joilyn6

I didnt even click go and it checked my unfinished answer

1 year ago

AlexRodart3

I keep entering, "The books are very bad." but it keeps saying that I am incorrect?!?!

1 year ago

janetgillett

just trying to write "very" when I am told WRONG...."so bad" come on

11 months ago

MarioITA

I keep making the same mistake. "The books are SO bad". It sounds correct to me.

5 years ago

ZuMako8_Momo
ZuMako8_Momo

That would be «Los libros son tan malos.»

3 years ago

BishopLynx

Is it me or did anybody notice that the sentence sounded like "Los libros son MUmuy malos."?

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.