"Ini bulan Februari."

Translation:It is February.

April 7, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Harvey384140

This month is February is not accepted???


poompah

Literally -- This month (is) February -- not accepted. Requested.


Rick392366

Ini bulan Februari = This is (the month of) February.
Bulan ini Februari = This month is February.

Position of 'ini'/ 'itu' in a noun phrase, more info here :

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31492712

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31285942


dwOxHTZv

"This is February" requested as acceptable.


matamalam

Is it just in Bali that "f" is pronounced as "p" or is it a more general thing?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.