"The woman eats the meal."

번역:그 여자가 식사를 합니다.

May 28, 2014

댓글 26개


bacharis

"그 여자는 그 식사를 먹는다" 도 맞는거 아닐까요?

May 28, 2014

wesoho

그 여자는 그 식사를 먹습니다도 맞지 않나요/

June 18, 2014

bacharis

이제 든 생각인데 "식사를 먹는다" 라는건 이상하다고 생각이 드네요

평소 그렇게 안 쓰잖아요 ^^;

"식사를 한다" 가 맞는거 같아요

June 18, 2014

Flash36

You're translating "그" as "the" in half the sentences.. either stick with a uniform sentence structure, or let people be right by omitting "그" / "the" which seems more natural anyway.

July 7, 2014

paesan

'그 여자가 밥을 먹는다' 는 오답이고 '그 여자가 밥을 먹어요'는 정답이네요

July 24, 2014

ebio21

그 여자는 밥을 먹습니다. 혹은 식사를 합니다.라고 하는데, 오답이네요.;;

July 25, 2014

parkmin_78

그여자가 그식사를 먹어요???

September 4, 2014

YNTU2

그 여자, 그녀는...무엇이 다른거죠?

November 22, 2017

jsko81

그 여자는 식사를 먹는다.

June 4, 2014

joe070504

식사를 먹나...?

January 14, 2019

A5ro

저도 직역하면 맞다고 생각되요

June 17, 2014

adinabianc

it is not corect so"그여자가......먹어요?

July 23, 2014

Magenta15

how come the answer is 그 여자는 그 식사를 해요? not 먹거요? It's my first time learning this and I'm really confused. :(

July 26, 2014

abbeyroks

They keep translating things oddly. It should be 먹어요. The sentence "그 여자가 식사를 합니다" literally means "That woman does the meal". Plus it should be 여자는 not 여자가. This isn't a good site if you're wanting to learn Korean.

August 30, 2014

Flash36

Actually, "식사를 합니다" in itself is the action of eating a meal, and that's why it's wrong to interchange the verb stem to '먹다'. If you were to have "식사를 먹어요." in same sentence, it would be like saying 'eat' twice.

EDIT: Also, 는/가 doesn't matter in this subjective case.

October 28, 2014

ant412

그 여자가 밥을 먹는다 틀렷어요 답에 그 여자가 밥을 먹습니다 가 맞데요 ㅠ

July 28, 2014

rubykor

그 여자가 밥을 밥을 먹는다

August 23, 2014

yeszin

그 여성은 식사를 한다 오답으로 뜸

September 9, 2014

hannalee7409

여자 라고 했는데 틀렸어요!!! 여성 이래요<sub>~ 이상해</sub>

September 13, 2014

ha4p1

그 여자는 밥을 먹는다 는 오답이고, 그 여자는 밥을 먹습니다는 정답이네요. 그게 그거구만

October 21, 2014

MangieAngie

Doesn't 식사 also mean meal? Why doesn't it work?

January 5, 2015

Youa978065

발음ㄷㄷ

July 18, 2017

HuiChanPar

Q

May 10, 2018

MlsK11

Meal이 식사인가요??

August 20, 2018

MKnL14

에휴.여기 저기 나오는 문장의 관사 a와 an이가 잘못했네...

March 23, 2019

d1jq

저만식사를 미워라고 들었나요?ㅋㅋ

June 22, 2019
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.