1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "The woman eats the meal."

"The woman eats the meal."

번역:그 여자가 식사를 합니다.

May 28, 2014

댓글 27개


bacharis

"그 여자는 그 식사를 먹는다" 도 맞는거 아닐까요?


wesoho

그 여자는 그 식사를 먹습니다도 맞지 않나요/


bacharis

이제 든 생각인데 "식사를 먹는다" 라는건 이상하다고 생각이 드네요

평소 그렇게 안 쓰잖아요 ^^;

"식사를 한다" 가 맞는거 같아요


Flash36

You're translating "그" as "the" in half the sentences.. either stick with a uniform sentence structure, or let people be right by omitting "그" / "the" which seems more natural anyway.


YNTU2

그 여자, 그녀는...무엇이 다른거죠?


paesan

'그 여자가 밥을 먹는다' 는 오답이고 '그 여자가 밥을 먹어요'는 정답이네요


ebio21

그 여자는 밥을 먹습니다. 혹은 식사를 합니다.라고 하는데, 오답이네요.;;


parkmin_78

그여자가 그식사를 먹어요???


jsko81

그 여자는 식사를 먹는다.


joe070504

식사를 먹나...?


A5ro

저도 직역하면 맞다고 생각되요


adinabianc

it is not corect so"그여자가......먹어요?


Magenta15

how come the answer is 그 여자는 그 식사를 해요? not 먹거요? It's my first time learning this and I'm really confused. :(


abbeyroks

They keep translating things oddly. It should be 먹어요. The sentence "그 여자가 식사를 합니다" literally means "That woman does the meal". Plus it should be 여자는 not 여자가. This isn't a good site if you're wanting to learn Korean.


Flash36

Actually, "식사를 합니다" in itself is the action of eating a meal, and that's why it's wrong to interchange the verb stem to '먹다'. If you were to have "식사를 먹어요." in same sentence, it would be like saying 'eat' twice.

EDIT: Also, 는/가 doesn't matter in this subjective case.


ant412

그 여자가 밥을 먹는다 틀렷어요 답에 그 여자가 밥을 먹습니다 가 맞데요 ㅠ


rubykor

그 여자가 밥을 밥을 먹는다


yeszin

그 여성은 식사를 한다 오답으로 뜸


hannalee7409

여자 라고 했는데 틀렸어요!!! 여성 이래요<sub>~ 이상해</sub>


ha4p1

그 여자는 밥을 먹는다 는 오답이고, 그 여자는 밥을 먹습니다는 정답이네요. 그게 그거구만


MangieAngie

Doesn't 식사 also mean meal? Why doesn't it work?


MlsK11

Meal이 식사인가요??


MKnL14

에휴.여기 저기 나오는 문장의 관사 a와 an이가 잘못했네...


d1jq

저만식사를 미워라고 들었나요?ㅋㅋ


fVLW7

그 여자가 식사를까지만 해도 정답이라 뜨네

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.