"Kamu minum itu."

Translation:You drink that.

April 8, 2019

5 Comments


LuqmanulHa781317

You drank that.

April 8, 2019

RWang2017

What is the infinitive verb of drink? How is it conjugated?

April 15, 2019

Rick392366

The base word is "minum".

Verbs are not conjugated.
Singular/plural/present tense/past tense , it's all the same.

June 3, 2019

AnonPand

What's the difference between "minum" and "meminum" ?

April 18, 2019

duolingotfek

They are basically have the same meaning. But we rarely use meminum (affix version of minum) when we speak. We use minum. Meminum is usually used in written language /formal contexts

May 22, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.