1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "I am a woman."

"I am a woman."

번역:저는 여자입니다.

May 28, 2014

댓글 38개
이 토론은 잠겼습니다.


christinem416674

Is there no english speaking learning korean ? I mean this is korean to english right? I am looking for the english to korean...


MhdKwm

I am a no korean speaker trying to learn korean from this course. It is hard, but im hoping to progress with practice. At least until they have the korean course ready..


MarthaQue

I agree, there should be some english to guide us when learning Korean


yebyen

No, look :) you clicked on some korean that said, if you were Korean enough to read it, "learn English (knows Korean)" -- all of these folks in the discussion are speaking Korean fluently in Lesson 1 because they are all Korean! It's OK, I didn't get it at first either. I just clicked the Korean and accidentally changed my account's native language.

There is no "english-speaking" "learn korean" for now (only "korean-speaking learn english", just like there's no learning Irish using Android, at least during the beta period. Hopefully it can be added soon.

I suspect you could still use this to learn Korean if you already know Hangul alphabet and if you already know the sounds, and if you can get your audio learning needs supplemented somewhere else... (since all of the audio is going to be English sounds for people that don't know English yet). Lucky me, I learned all that in college from the KSA :)


MarthaQue

Ohhhh I see. Thanks for explaining it :D I'm self-taught with the sounds and the alphabet though not much of the vocabulary. Yes, I could still learn and I changed the language of my apps to Korean so that I could get used to reading it fluently haha.

Thanks again! :)


yebyen

Lol @

(Edit: I totally did not grasp the meaning of your question, and just assumed for some reason all of the forum users would be Korean... yes, you're right.)


mjlmjlmjl

好像没有诶,我也想要那种的


largored

나는 여성입니다. 오답처리 되는군요.


sjw7064

여자이다. 라는 단어가 오자라고 하는데....실생활에선 맞게 쓰이고 있습니다.


dahyejeong1234

녹음이 안되요.


jinyoung.k7

여성이나 여자나....


hanbal

나는 여자이다. 나는 남자다. 이런 말도 허용되지 않나요?


Denyee

Pense que era para aprender coreano


kjmgood9902

나는 여자가안되요


theaValdez

What's the difference between "나는" and "자는" ?? Anyone?


JinCamba

I guess you mean 나는 and 저는 not 자는. 나는 and 저는 are both basic forms of "I" in Korean. 저는 is more polite and formal. You don't use 저는 when speaking to friends or people younger than you. On the other hand, you don't use 나는 when you speak to older people, officials, or the public (like in media). So basically, they have the exact same meaning, just different usage. :)


31Lz1

"나는 여성입니다"은 왜 안될까요??


JesseMaes

나 는 여 자 입 니다


Prejudice_

나는여자입니다


gwenniePadilla

"나는 여성입니다."- I am a woman.


j4204

스피커가안됩니다


S_korean

I wish theirs speaker in korean, not only english. .im new to this app so far I like it!


fantasticm

这个软件全世界都可以用?


ale_gomez12

벼ㅑㄷㄱㅐ ㅁㅔㄱㄷㅜㅇㄷㄱ ㅁ ㅗㅁㅠㅣㅁㄱ ㅏㅐㄱㄷ무ㅐ


hwabongbak

동사 또는 부동사이라니.


DiegoJaviUnlam

나는 여자입니다 = I am a woman, I'm a woman. ( this is correct, please upvote )


Christophe763418

Lol i forgot the space xd

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.