듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"I am a woman."

번역:제가 여자입니다.

4년 전

댓글 38개
이 토론은 잠겼습니다.


christinem416674

Is there no english speaking learning korean ? I mean this is korean to english right? I am looking for the english to korean...

4년 전

MarthaQue

I agree, there should be some english to guide us when learning Korean

4년 전

yebyen
yebyen

No, look :) you clicked on some korean that said, if you were Korean enough to read it, "learn English (knows Korean)" -- all of these folks in the discussion are speaking Korean fluently in Lesson 1 because they are all Korean! It's OK, I didn't get it at first either. I just clicked the Korean and accidentally changed my account's native language.

There is no "english-speaking" "learn korean" for now (only "korean-speaking learn english", just like there's no learning Irish using Android, at least during the beta period. Hopefully it can be added soon.

I suspect you could still use this to learn Korean if you already know Hangul alphabet and if you already know the sounds, and if you can get your audio learning needs supplemented somewhere else... (since all of the audio is going to be English sounds for people that don't know English yet). Lucky me, I learned all that in college from the KSA :)

4년 전

MarthaQue

Ohhhh I see. Thanks for explaining it :D I'm self-taught with the sounds and the alphabet though not much of the vocabulary. Yes, I could still learn and I changed the language of my apps to Korean so that I could get used to reading it fluently haha.

Thanks again! :)

4년 전

mjlmjlmjl

好像没有诶,我也想要那种的

4년 전

MhdKwm
MhdKwm

I am a no korean speaker trying to learn korean from this course. It is hard, but im hoping to progress with practice. At least until they have the korean course ready..

3년 전

yebyen
yebyen

Lol @

(Edit: I totally did not grasp the meaning of your question, and just assumed for some reason all of the forum users would be Korean... yes, you're right.)

4년 전

z.....s

Yes me too

4년 전

sjw7064

여자이다. 라는 단어가 오자라고 하는데....실생활에선 맞게 쓰이고 있습니다.

4년 전

heart.dili

By

3년 전

largored

나는 여성입니다. 오답처리 되는군요.

4년 전

jinyoung.k7

여성이나 여자나....

4년 전

Denyee

Pense que era para aprender coreano

3년 전

Amanesse77
Amanesse77

Não é

3년 전

kjmgood9902

나는 여자가안되요

4년 전

hanbal

나는 여자이다. 나는 남자다. 이런 말도 허용되지 않나요?

4년 전

fPip2

ㅣㅣ

3년 전

sohee294658

T bisa

3년 전

dahyejeong1234

녹음이 안되요.

3년 전

phamgianghb

H

3년 전

31Lz1

"나는 여성입니다"은 왜 안될까요??

4년 전

JesseMaes

나 는 여 자 입 니다

4년 전

Prejudice_

나는여자입니다

4년 전

gwenniePadilla

"나는 여성입니다."- I am a woman.

4년 전

j4204

스피커가안됩니다

4년 전

hwabongbak

동사 또는 부동사이라니.

4년 전

NaeunJeon1

I am a woman

4년 전

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

나는 여자입니다 = I am a woman, I'm a woman. ( this is correct, please upvote )

3년 전

Christophe763418

Lol i forgot the space xd

4년 전

pns3929

힘내요:)

3년 전

theaValdez

What's the difference between "나는" and "자는" ?? Anyone?

4년 전

JinCamba

I guess you mean 나는 and 저는 not 자는. 나는 and 저는 are both basic forms of "I" in Korean. 저는 is more polite and formal. You don't use 저는 when speaking to friends or people younger than you. On the other hand, you don't use 나는 when you speak to older people, officials, or the public (like in media). So basically, they have the exact same meaning, just different usage. :)

3년 전

143830

呵呵

4년 전

S_korean

I wish theirs speaker in korean, not only english. .im new to this app so far I like it!

4년 전

geunu522

안녕

3년 전

fantasticm

这个软件全世界都可以用?

3년 전

Amanesse77
Amanesse77

Obviously...

3년 전

ale_gomez12

벼ㅑㄷㄱㅐ ㅁㅔㄱㄷㅜㅇㄷㄱ ㅁ ㅗㅁㅠㅣㅁㄱ ㅏㅐㄱㄷ무ㅐ

3년 전