"We serve you happily."

Translation:Kami melayani Anda dengan senang.

April 10, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Yoppras

My answer: Kami melayanimu dengan gembira. How can it be wrong?


MsPsyche

I think senang is more natural in Bahasa than gembira


STobacco

Dengan senang is an adjective that should be able to be put everywhere on the sentence structuraly


Jspharmando

Dengan senang is adverb, not adjective


zanggutmera

it should be completed either

"senang hati" or "riang" or "gembira"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.