"A meal"

अनुवाद:भोजन

May 28, 2014

13 टिप्पणियाँ


anik1gupta

"A meal" एक भोजन


jitengore

'A' is used because an article is needed in English. When it comes to Hindi, simply "भोजन" is enough. "एक भोजन" is a word to word translation that does not represent the natural form of construction in Hindi.


chotichoti

खाना cannot be used here?


sohanlal4

'Meal' is right word


heyheyggg

A meal is wrong word. here will be MEAL


9033809536

A meal के आगे A क्यों लगाया गया है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें