1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "Depressa, feche o portão rap…

"Depressa, feche o portão rapidamente!"

Tradução:Hurry, shut the gate quickly!

April 10, 2019

7 Comentários


DanielHenr2015

Poderia ser "close the gate"?


Rosangela505034

Por que não pode ser Close?


[conta desativada]

    Hurry Vs Hurry up


bton2

    hurry" is used to tell a person to go fast

    "we're going to be late, hurry!"

    "hurry up" is used when the person is already going fast, but you want them to go faster."

    example conversation: A: Hurry, we're going to be late! B: I'm already going as fast as i can! A: Well hurry up!


Airton324809

    Por que não se usa shut off?


LauraFriso

    Quick, close the gate rapidly - Nao esta certo?

    Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.