"I've never been to a foreign country."

Tradução:Eu nunca estive em um país estrangeiro.

April 10, 2019

8 Comentários
Esta conversa está trancada.


stefanyrla

Semelhança na negativa é "Me neither".


sandracamara900

At a foreign country ou in a foreign country nao pode??


MATTEDY

A expressão:

Eu estive em

I've been to

(Na maioria das vezes)


leonilda571390

Porque "to"a foreign .porque o to


LinkWalnut

em + um = num por que minha resposta não foi aceita?


jurvamotta

Hi,... I'VE NEVER BEENTO A FOREIGN. COUNTRY.... My comment in English on this sentence: it's in the PRESENT PERFECT TENSE. Is this comment right?... What do you think?... Good job. Good study. Good luck.

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.