1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Tujuh kurang tiga sama denga…

"Tujuh kurang tiga sama dengan empat."

Translation:Seven minus three equals four.

April 11, 2019

7 Comments


RikaMarian2

Uh,why is typing the number instead of words is considered as wrong answer


Sean725768

WHY I said seven decreased by three equals into four.


Gus700842

Well u use "decreased" Its like formal form but instead of using "decreased" You shoul use minus


Noel397061

"Seven take three equals four." should also be accepted


Permburu-Jager

Me holds cross in one hand and yells "begone math"


JuliaEdwar479451

I put "subtract" instead of "minus" and it marked as wrong. Gonna report.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.