1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Sylvie vala kostōbī ābrī maj…

"Sylvie vala kostōbī ābrī majaqsa."

Translation:The wise man admires powerful women.

April 12, 2019

5 Comments


paraboliclovemap

He is wise to do so.


JamesByron8

Wouldnt accept The wise man admires the mighty women


Mitch16120

Why does, "The wise man is admiring the strong woman." not work?


xPsGoDWh

Because "ābrī" is in the plural.


SterE666

Ābri vale belmurzi. Drēji. Vala kirine issa.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.