"He is Kenyan."

Translation:Yeye ni Mkenya.

April 12, 2019

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JayScott807477

Yeye means he or she


[deactivated user]

    I always get this one wrong!!


machieng

    both options are accepted, it just displays the first one


dada.greta

    What's the difference between Mkenya and Wakenya?


rjhargrav

    Mkenya - one Kenyan Wakenya - multiple Kenyans


JACKSONMWA5

    Mkenya means u and Wakenya means someone else i think


3TNh3st2

    What is the difference between Yeye and Wewe


Safarian.ke

    Yeye - He/She/They Wewe - You


nyapolo

    This is the best app ever


RickS_NL

    When will there be audio? (June 2020)

    Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.