1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "He is Kenyan."

"He is Kenyan."

Translation:Yeye ni Mkenya.

April 12, 2019

11 Comments


JayScott807477

Yeye means he or she


machieng

both options are accepted, it just displays the first one


Greta0506

What's the difference between Mkenya and Wakenya?


rjhargrav

Mkenya - one Kenyan Wakenya - multiple Kenyans


JACKSONMWA5

Mkenya means u and Wakenya means someone else i think


3TNh3st2

What is the difference between Yeye and Wewe


Safarian.ke

Yeye - He/She/They Wewe - You


Rick28818

When will there be audio? (June 2020)


nyapolo

This is the best app ever

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.