"cheek"

Translation:aniitsį́ʼ

April 14, 2019

6 Comments


dora722644

The keyboard doesn't have all the vowels,


dora722644

I'm stuck on this lesson. The keys doesn't include the nasal combinations with the other vowels. So guessing i loze.


Nephologia

If on your phone, go to settings, languages & input, virtual keyboard, Gboard, languages, then tap "add keyboard" button, select Navajo from the list. Or any other languages you want to add. :)


Helena75933

Yes while I can find vowels with the accent mark over them, I cannot find any that have the little tail off the bottom. Which makes these questions hard.


Acorn_Fur

The key board doesn't have all the vowels! But it normally does.... I guess Duolingo doesn't like me.

Related Discussions

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.