"वह नहीं तैर रहा है ।"

Translation:He is not swimming.

April 14, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ziliya

Can the "hai" be omitted here?


ph.ptzC5Y

Yes, it can believe me I'm an Indian my name is Kaustavmoni Wary


ph.2g0xV3

He is not swimming


IAmCrazyHope

Va-ha means 'that', so why didn't they accept 'that is not swimming'? I thought it could be either 'that' or 'he/her'.


Fatima31662

That was help full


Krisbaudi

Why is the audio saying teL Raha and not teR Raha on my android? What is the correct pronunciation of the letter? R or L? Sorry, that I cannot write in Hindi on my phone.


_mi_young_45679

No its pronounced correctly, but after the word 'ter' the word 'raha' is coming. Note that the ending and starting letters are same. Hence it is heard as 'teL raha'


ph.UtWFAF

Very Good to learn any languages I have taken course of Spanish German Marathi Hindi + English brilliant I told to my mumma she was surprised


_mi_young_45679

Yes im also learning Hindi korean and japanese but japanese is very hard for me....


Nitheniel123

How can we now that there is he or she.....it's strange

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.