1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "We have soup."

"We have soup."

번역:우리는 수프를 갖고 있습니다.

May 29, 2014

댓글 10개


jjp7669

우리는 수프를 먹습니다.


J1K

"Have" rarely means "eat". At a restaurant, a waitresses will ask you, "What will you have?" Her meaning is more like, ○ "What will you choose to eat?" or ○"What will you get?" than × "What will you eat?"


cjswosja

soup 국이라고 하면 안되나요


SanghyeonAhn

우리는 수프를 먹습니다.


J1K

We have soup. It exists. Would you like to have some soup too? After you have some soup, then you can eat the soup.


songsari

음....뭐소리예요?


hyeunsunoh

우리는 스프를 가졌습니다


BohyeCho

스프는 안되나요


hannalee7409

Have 가 eat 과 동일하지 않나요? 이상하네요.... ㅜ ㅜ

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.
시작하기