1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sebut nama saya!"

"Sebut nama saya!"

Translation:Say my name!

April 15, 2019

9 Comments


Marv122548

You're goddam* right


IlseDens

When use "sebutkan" and when "sebut" ???


arissston

As i understand "kan" is like saying "please". It makes a commands much softer and... Not really like a command, but a question.


araj04_plyglt

This one gives me a problem too


tthatchbass

Me too. What's the difference between ambil ini and ambilkan saya nasi? Why does one use the -kan suffix?


AnUnicorn

♪When no one is around you,

Say, "Baby, I love you"♪


Katherine7777777

sebut means say but it also means call

Related Discussions

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.