"How much does this breakfast cost?"

Translation:Berapa harga sarapan ini?

April 15, 2019

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Oemar11

Why does this app add words to translate that where not taught yet?!


icantellfa

Maybe because that's how everyone learns their first language as an infant


Axyl_

Would the following be correct? "Sarapan ini berapa harganya?"


PauloMuffato

Another right translation for this one would be how much is this breakfast?.


ErinPalmer13

It seems to add words in here and there, then follow up with repetition on those words down the track


Alex982702

What's different between "harga" and "harganya"?


Mordhekai

harga = cost/price harganya = the price/it cost


BOYMUH

Berapakah harganya sarapan ini?


Tidycarrot

"Berapa rupiah sarapan ini"?


Mimi658232

Is "harga" a verb or a noun translated as a verb in "berapa harga"?


Gerawon

Indonesian grammar is so confusing

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.