"Feeling down will not solve anything."

Translation:Murung tidak akan menyelesaikan apapun.

April 15, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


7ONHusY5

is menyelesaikan used as in solve? this surprises me.


Haakon388572

Sometimes it is written "apa pun" and sometimes "apapun". Is one of these more official than the other, or is it completely optional?


Yenny_Yenny

It should be "apa pun".


Pak_John

I think memperbaiki should be accepted in this sentence, instead of menyelesaikan


ComeRaczy

What does "feeling down" mean?


Bev425285

Merasa murung?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.