"This pastor is very smart."

Translation:Pastor ini sangat pintar.

April 15, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Yenny_Yenny

It should be "Pendeta ini...."


Raekima

Pendeta and pastor are different. Pastor is a catholic priest. Pendeta is for hindu, buddha or other christian priest


XavierLamb9

Why not "pastor ini pintar sekali"?


panda.zhang

should've worked, it has the same meaning


navysa

It should be accepted. "Very" in Bahasa Indonesia could be sangat... (written before the adjective) or .....sekali (written after the adjective)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.