1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "He drinks the water."

"He drinks the water."

번역:그가 그 물을 마십니다.

May 29, 2014

댓글 7개


tkfktkfkdltk

그는 그 물을 마신다. 정답처리 해주세요ㅠ


BongJojonn

틀린건 아니랍니다. 근데 물앞에 '그'는 사용하지 않는답니다


Ser115

water 앞에 꼭 the를 붙여야하나요? 그냥 He drinks water 하면 안돼요?


sugarfreecharms

I dont get it...(how would i know what am i going to add after the sentence like; 니다/요/는/를 etc.....????) Somebody help me please :( 체발


DiegoJaviUnlam

Hi, try on this combination: 그가 물을 마셔요. Pronoun + subject ( object ) + verb. 그가 ( geu-ga, he ) 물을 ( mul-eul, the water, 물 is water ) 마셔요 ( ma-syeo-yo, drink or drinks, the verb depends of the pronoun ).


Sorohmodo

What is the diffrence between 십 니다 and 습 니 다?! When to use which?!! its confusing -___- some one answer me please T_T


98o929

The는 어쩔때 쓰는것인가요?

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.