듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"He drinks the water."

번역:그가 그 물을 마십니다.

4년 전

댓글 18개


tkfktkfkdltk

그는 그 물을 마신다. 정답처리 해주세요ㅠ

4년 전

BongJojonn

틀린건 아니랍니다. 근데 물앞에 '그'는 사용하지 않는답니다

3년 전

SLmd

그는물을마신다

3년 전

SLmd

그는물을마신다

3년 전

amanda45354

3년 전

sugarfreecharms

I dont get it...(how would i know what am i going to add after the sentence like; 니다/요/는/를 etc.....????) Somebody help me please :( 체발

3년 전

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

Hi, try on this combination: 그가 물을 마셔요. Pronoun + subject ( object ) + verb. 그가 ( geu-ga, he ) 물을 ( mul-eul, the water, 물 is water ) 마셔요 ( ma-syeo-yo, drink or drinks, the verb depends of the pronoun ).

3년 전

Elletsar
Elletsar

It is difficult. It is the problem that many people have. Even Koreans! 물을(ㅇ) 물를(X)

사과를(ㅇ) 사과을(x)

You need to get used it. By many try.

3년 전

Sorohmodo

The usage difference between 를 and 을 is that 를 is used for nouns without a final consonant, and 을 for nouns with a final consonant for the pronunciation's sake.

2년 전

qATp

Thank you

3년 전

Sorohmodo

What is the diffrence between 십 니다 and 습 니 다?! When to use which?!! its confusing -___- some one answer me please T_T

2년 전

philos93

그는 그 물을 마신다

3년 전

thfwl98

그는 물을 마십니다 는 안되욥?

3년 전

pZ5P

Water

3년 전

xPjQ2

ㅎㅎ

2년 전

Sj0C3

증말로,좋아요.^^^

2년 전

8npG5

아나 음성 인식 드럽게 않되네......

1년 전

2YMV11

아<sub>~</sub>~my 음료수가 그리워요..........

5일 전