"He drinks the water."

번역:그가 그 물을 마십니다.

May 29, 2014

댓글 10개
이 토론은 잠겼습니다.


Ser115

water 앞에 꼭 the를 붙여야하나요? 그냥 He drinks water 하면 안돼요?


tkfktkfkdltk

그는 그 물을 마신다. 정답처리 해주세요ㅠ


BongJojonn

틀린건 아니랍니다. 근데 물앞에 '그'는 사용하지 않는답니다


sugarfreecharms

I dont get it...(how would i know what am i going to add after the sentence like; 니다/요/는/를 etc.....????) Somebody help me please :( 체발


DiegoJaviUnlam

Hi, try on this combination: 그가 물을 마셔요. Pronoun + subject ( object ) + verb. 그가 ( geu-ga, he ) 물을 ( mul-eul, the water, 물 is water ) 마셔요 ( ma-syeo-yo, drink or drinks, the verb depends of the pronoun ).


Elletsar

It is difficult. It is the problem that many people have. Even Koreans! 물을(ㅇ) 물를(X)

사과를(ㅇ) 사과을(x)

You need to get used it. By many try.


[비활성화된 사용자]

    The usage difference between 를 and 을 is that 를 is used for nouns without a final consonant, and 을 for nouns with a final consonant for the pronunciation's sake.


98o929

    The는 어쩔때 쓰는것인가요?


BTSJunKook0901

    인식이 너무 안되요 ㅠ


Hmb310

    이거 천천히 말하고 발음을 정확하게 해야 돼요..

    매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.