"Le bottiglie"

Translation:The bottles

April 11, 2013

11 Comments


Tabetha368926

How do I know whether to use gli, I, or le??

March 15, 2017

Rae.F

It has to do with the gender of the noun and whether the next word starts with a consonant or a vowel.

March 15, 2017

MusicMan97

dang, your a pro. btw, is your picture a portapotty or dr. who's portal?

March 9, 2018

notpeachy

its the tardis

October 17, 2018

AdventuresAgency

What is in the bottles though?! O^O

February 27, 2014

hojicha615

They'll never tell us... For me, I like to imagine bubble tea. I really like bubble tea...

September 19, 2014

Sophiawinter

What is "bubble tea" ?

February 22, 2016

Sophiawinter

Thanks for the link! Sorry it took me this long to reply. Bubble tea sounds rather nasty though.

September 22, 2016

Rae.F

I've had it, and I think it's good.

September 22, 2016

iscoscarv
June 7, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.