"Le bottiglie"

Translation:The bottles

April 11, 2013

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Tabetha368926

How do I know whether to use gli, I, or le??


Gatisimoswatos

Gli le or I, what's the difference!?!


JoseeV64

The difference is the grammatical gender of the noun. For male nouns the first letter determines whether it's i or gli.


Daisy.girl

How do you say "many bottles": una bottiglia, ..... bottiglie?


claudio1947

molte bottiglie / parecchie bottiglie / tante bottiglie.


RichardWar229078

non of the talkback exercises accept any of my spoken answers since the new format has been introduced

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.