"The happy priestesses are praising the gods."

Translation:Kirini voktyssy jaehossa rijis.

April 17, 2019

3 Comments


ZarrouguiL

So the plural of jaes is jaehossa, and the accusative of jaehossa is jaehossa ?

April 17, 2019

ValyrianSoGu

Yes, indeed. You can always look into the declension tables to check that: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions#R.C5.ABs_subtype

April 24, 2019

ZarrouguiL

Thank you so much for this link ! I've been searching any Valyrian database on the web and i found nothing serious except the Wikipedia page. It sure will help me a lot.

April 24, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.