"I love my computer more than you."

Translation:Aku lebih cinta komputer aku dari kamu.

April 19, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kuyaC

I thought you can't use "aku" after a word to tell who owns it, just "-ku" or "saya"?


Kresimir809010

Does it mean "İ love my computer more than İ love you" or "İ love my computer more then you do"? Or can it mean both?


Gl_.tter

It means "I love my computer more than (I love) you"

Because, why do you have to love someone's computer? Lmao

<h1>cmiiw</h1>

PaulGilbert731

Why must you use aku in this sentence?


mapmanic

You don't have to. But it's rather insulting, so you probably should use the less formal "aku"


Prayerforceone

Can you say, "Aku cinta komputer aku lebih dari kamu"?


aaronherzog

"Aku lebih cinta komputerku darimu" not accepted, reported!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.