"Four, five, six"

Translation:díí, ashdla, hastą́ą́

April 20, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Overlex

Which keyboard on smartphones allows to write the nasal á at the end of hastaa?


Chazzysnax

Google keyboards has a Navajo language option


Elizabeth793107

You have to press on the a till you get options and without lifting your finger move it twards the á.


Scorzy1

The pronounciation is key instead of the spelling but my keyboard doesn't let me type 'í' and 'į' at the same time


Overlex

I don't even have the second i you are writing about, what kind of keyboard language are you using?


msPxCUXh

Are the accents really that necessary for nitpicking this early?


dylandchloe

Its more of a nasal thing that people have to do or it will just sound silly and there are different worda with a similar spelling or "accent" like Cayons and crowns


cxnnibals

I can't find a keyboard where I can input both accents D:

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.