1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Navajo
  4. >
  5. "Four, five, six"

"Four, five, six"

Translation:Díí, ashdla, hastą́ą́

April 20, 2019

7 Comments


Overlex

Which keyboard on smartphones allows to write the nasal á at the end of hastaa?


Elizabeth793107

You have to press on the a till you get options and without lifting your finger move it twards the á.


Chrys905368

Google keyboards has a Navajo language option


Scorzy1

The pronounciation is key instead of the spelling but my keyboard doesn't let me type 'í' and 'į' at the same time


Overlex

I don't even have the second i you are writing about, what kind of keyboard language are you using?


msPxCUXh

Are the accents really that necessary for nitpicking this early?


armadillpickles

I can't find a keyboard where I can input both accents D:

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.