"The week ends tomorrow."

Terjemahan:Minggunya selesai besok.

May 29, 2014

6 Komentar


calvinlimuel13

I typed in "berakhir" but it rendered as false, instead of "selesai", which I never heard being said as the translation for the sentence above.

May 29, 2014

LilinKecil

depends 'the week' here probably means something like a week's training, a week's holiday or similar. so it's something that is performed. If you were saying 'February ends on the 28th', then that's different from saying 'the training week ends tomorrow'

June 11, 2014

calvinlimuel13

as far as my experience in speaking Indonesian, "berakhir" can go to all of the conditions you provided.

June 20, 2014

AlbertusAn2

End or ends?

October 25, 2016

Bunder3

Mohon kalo jelasin pake basa Indonesia aja Om Tante. Hehe. Soalnya kita lg belajar jadi gak paham.

December 4, 2016

RitaDaisy2

Bukannya lebih enak "besok akhir pekan."

September 17, 2017
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.