"Theweekendstomorrow."

Terjemahan:Minggunya selesai besok.

4 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


r3ck0rd
r3ck0rd

I typed in "berakhir" but it rendered as false, instead of "selesai", which I never heard being said as the translation for the sentence above.

4 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

depends 'the week' here probably means something like a week's training, a week's holiday or similar. so it's something that is performed. If you were saying 'February ends on the 28th', then that's different from saying 'the training week ends tomorrow'

4 tahun yang lalu

r3ck0rd
r3ck0rd

as far as my experience in speaking Indonesian, "berakhir" can go to all of the conditions you provided.

4 tahun yang lalu

AlbertusAn2

End or ends?

2 tahun yang lalu

Bunder3

Mohon kalo jelasin pake basa Indonesia aja Om Tante. Hehe. Soalnya kita lg belajar jadi gak paham.

2 tahun yang lalu

RitaDaisy2

Bukannya lebih enak "besok akhir pekan."

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.