"As crianças deveriam ir para a cama agora, não deveriam?"

Tradução:The kids should go to bed now, shouldn't they?

April 24, 2019

9 Comentários
Esta conversa está trancada.


P.Fiuza

O artigo (the) é dispensável aqui????

the kids should go to the bed now, shouldn´t they


-Bonavoglio-

Why not "The children should go to bed now, shouldn't they?"


Dan637062

Tbm foi aceito "children"


BeteMello1

Exactly! Why can't we use "children" instead of kids.


Poliglota2014

Why not "Children should go to bed now, shouldn't they"?


brancasilv1

Nao aceita "children" porque.......?


evapires2

To the bed...


BeteMello1

Duolingo needs urgently a much better Potuguese revser, please

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.