"How much is the rental fee for this house?"

Translation:Berapa biaya sewa rumah ini?

April 25, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ChrisNeedh5

Would "Berapa biaya sewa untuk rumah ini" work?


IzharIz

Yes, that would work


Ryan813282

Why can't we use "untuk"?

Did a different translator do this module? It is quite erratic in what it accepts. Very frustrating.


IzharIz

It should be accepted as the correct answer. Report it


JorisHeylen

Is biaya really necessary?


IzharIz

Yes, biaya is necessary. Biaya = fee. If we don't write biaya, it will become unclear.

Some Indonesians would know what you mean if you do not write biaya.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.