1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Prajurit itu tidak bisa memb…

"Prajurit itu tidak bisa membeli sepatu."

Translation:That soldier can not buy shoes.

April 26, 2019

7 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Army isn't paying enough ?


SteveKorally

    I wrote the english word "cannot" instead of "can not" and got it wrong


LouiseHoll13

    I write the same. My language teacher told me that it is not wrong


LouiseHoll13

    The translation: 'itu' for: the or that My Bahasa Guru told me it is not wrong


BGlev06

    Siapa Guru Bahsamu? Bisakah dia menjadi guruku juga?


BGlev06

    Orang Prajurit bukan miskin! Mereka bisa membeli sepatu karena mereka punya uang cukup untuk membeli sepatu!

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.