"Kue-kue saya enak."

Translation:My cakes are delicious.

April 26, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Bierdame_Bo

Now I want to learn: My milkshake brings all the boys to the yard


Emilly.Chen

I was thinking exactly the same lol!


ErikHusby

"yummy" should be an acceptable substitute for "delicious" (at least for American English, where "yummy" is more common)


Archie135birgir

I typed yummy, and it got marked as wrong? The heck?


[deactivated user]

    I answered: my cakes are delectable. Why does it marked wrong?!!


JimmyP1984

    How to distinguish cake from cakeS in the sentence translation answer?


Kristen494170

    Kue = cake (singular) Kue-kue = cakes (plural)

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.