"What is brought by her husband?"

Translation:Apa yang dibawa oleh suaminya?

April 27, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Fosdick1

Why is my answer "Apa yang dibawa oleh suami dia" considered wrong?


IlseDens

Dibawa means was taken but also means was brought?? Very strange...


juxEgS5c

dibawa means brought, diambil is taken


SueBirtwis1

No, dibawa is used in another question as brought. I questioned it as im confused too!


Bev425285

Sometimes oleh is required, sometimes not necesary. So barf.


JussiRanta1

OK, that was for 10 months ago, you can probably see the pattern now. It’s very simple. No ”oleh” required here, and you won’t get an error for not adding ”oleh.”

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.