1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "What is their main wealth?"

"What is their main wealth?"

Translation:Apa kekayaan utama mereka?

April 27, 2019

3 Comments


donny309620

Suggestion: The English sentence should be revised to read "What is the primary form of their wealth?"


MartinBahasa

what is the difference between "kekayaan" and "harta", please?

Is it like "harta" is used only for precious treasure like gold, jewelry and so on? While kekayaan includes all wealth even with the non-financial wealth (knowledge, metaphorical meaning for love, family,...)? Thank you


Ryan813282

Why can't I use yang apa kekayaan yang utama mereka

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.