"Łitso"

Translation:nickel

April 28, 2019

5 Comments


scottgreenhalgh

yes, it means nickel but it also means yellow. Don't mark it wrong.


Ollie-Benson

In this skill they want you to learn about Money, which is why only "nickel" is accepted here.


RichN

Unfortunately when you choose to practice your weakest words, the word will show up without the skill context so you can't tell if it belongs to a color skill or a money skill.


fallinghost

Is there any context why yellow would also be the same word for a nickel?

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.