1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Where did your sister-in-law…

"Where did your sister-in-law give birth to her child?"

Translation:Di mana ipar kamu melahirkan anaknya?

April 28, 2019

5 Comments


Hans580384

Ipar perempuan is not accepted?


MuhammadAnshory

Ipar can be use for man and woman, we seldom use the gender identification


Kanrei

Why can't I use bayinya?


franchan7

Bayi means baby, but the sentence usages, oddly enough, child.


SharonAchm

Bayinya accepted now

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.