1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya berpikir."

"Saya berpikir."

Translation:I think.

April 28, 2019

7 Comments


Lachlan949763

How do you say this part in Indonesian?


postaestetix

Perhaps, "saya berpikir jadi saya berada"?


Ruessinof

therefore i'm getting crazy from those ber-verbs :)


haqqiabdillah

But sometimes "I think" translated as "saya pikir".

Saya pikir is "I think" or "I guess" in English.


FadhilaMukarrama

"Saya berpikir" would be better translated as "I'm thinking" and "saya pikir" as "I think"


IlseDens

When I hear her pronounce it , it sounds like "berpRikir" to me

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.