1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Tópico: English
  4. >
  5. "Have you ever seen an owl?"

"Have you ever seen an owl?"

Tradução:Você já viu uma coruja?

April 29, 2019

8 Comentários


Livia338038

Yes, I've alread seen an owl.


NINGAMME

Oh, I haven't seen an owl yet


Sofia826941

I don't understand the readon the HAVE in this sentece,please can someone help me ?


WilliansW.

They are using the present perfect tense. In spite of the name it's used to talk about the past. Things that have occurred immediately before, things that initiate in the past and continue till the present, things that occurred at an indeterminate time in the past or things that still have influence in the present.


Jaksonferr4

Na correção do duo aparece: " já viste uma coruja". Não seria "já vistes" combinando com o pronome tu?


FbioMateus

Have you ever seen the rain?


John.Sousa7

Oh no, I've never seen an owl !


FourTeenBR

Pessoal, entrem no nosso grupo de dúvidas do Duolingo https://chat.whatsapp.com/LoiMV2tlWnF2pgqCes8lmJ

Aprenda inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.