1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "My good father is smiling."

"My good father is smiling."

Translation:Ñuha sȳz kepa līris.

April 29, 2019

6 Comments


BrittanyDe398275

Anyone know how to add the accents its requiring using an english keyboard?


KADENCEMOO5

You hold down on the letter


YoussefChemli

What is the difference between sȳz and sȳri ?


TilakSekar

Does anyone know the difference between verb and verb+i form, for instance liris and lirisi, nages and nagesi etc? Thanks!


Rmf3Qrpf

liris is 3rd person singular (he/she/it), whereas lirisi is 3rd person plural (they)

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.