1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "The boys admire the girls."

"The boys admire the girls."

Translation:Taobi riñī majaqis.

April 29, 2019

4 Comments


Joel__W

Is majaqsi with -si incorrect here? Or just less common. Since majaqsa seems to be the standard.


Zfjc

Would love to know that as well!


AhmetAdarI

Majaqsa and majaqsi, what is the difference between them


xPsGoDWh

They're both third person, but "majaqsa" is third person singular (he/she/it), while "majaqis" is third person plural (they).

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.