1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Bitte mehr Kaffee hinzufügen…

"Bitte mehr Kaffee hinzufügen."

Translation:Please add more coffee.

April 12, 2013

5 Comments


koyunlar

Any difference between "hinzufugen" and "dazugeben"? (both mean "add")


Italkangoor

could someone please tell me why my answer was WRONG? please add more coffee , my answer was : add more coffee please


koyunlar

Your answer is correct, and you should report it. This way your correct translation can be recognized, and the next time another learner types the same answer as you did, he or she will be marked correct.


Italkangoor

you are right I think I will report it thanks for your suggestion Mate and G'day


CreamandCheese

I put "bring" instead of "add". Is that correct or no?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.