"Bitte mehr Kaffee hinzufügen."

Translation:Please add more coffee.

April 12, 2013

5 Comments


koyunlar

Any difference between "hinzufugen" and "dazugeben"? (both mean "add")

April 12, 2013

Italkangoor
Plus

could someone please tell me why my answer was WRONG? please add more coffee , my answer was : add more coffee please

April 27, 2013

koyunlar

Your answer is correct, and you should report it. This way your correct translation can be recognized, and the next time another learner types the same answer as you did, he or she will be marked correct.

April 27, 2013

Italkangoor
Plus

you are right I think I will report it thanks for your suggestion Mate and G'day

April 28, 2013

CreamandCheese

I put "bring" instead of "add". Is that correct or no?

July 9, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.